Friday, April 30, 2010

Can this get any better, no?

Can this get any better, no? 
Now they have it in The Books. 
XOMG!


If you smell what The Rock is cooking.

Optimism, I Love You. ♥

“For things to change, I must change first.” 


The ignorance to what may seem not important is actually eradicating the self-awareness in ourselves to that if you want something to change, for the better or your way, you yourself Must and Shall change First. People always say that they have done their best for what they want but how willing are you to go that extra mile to achieve that goal of yours? Truly, action speaks louder than words completely. What are goals without the initiative, really? Most often I hear people saying, for an example, By the age of 30, I will have a million bucks in my bank saving accounts." Neither do they know that for that to happen, firstly they will have to instill Initiative in themselves first. These goals are made to give ourselves a so-called self-motivation and it does works. To those who do achieve, I'd say to you, Congrats! Give yourself a pat on the back!, but to those who were not even close there, I'd say, What went wrong? Did something hit you on your way up there? Truth is, we'll never know. How successful one can be or will be. Enough of what would happen to our goals, that's not important for now.


Optimism. I, myself strongly believes in being optimistic at all cost. Being optimistic does not only affects your own way of life but to the others as well. Optimism is what I call, self-discovery Happiness. 90% of how you react decides on how your day would turn out. For those who know Suey Erz, well... you will know that I'm crazy and utmost positive as well. I do complain at times when I'm frustrated and when I feel the world is being so selfish. Nevertheless, I have found my way to realize that things aren't so bad after all. Things don't go your way all the time, really. But that's not my matter to worry. Stop worrying and your day will let out its Inner Fun & Entertainment. Trust meh!
I'M OUT OF WORDS.


Last message for those who love to complain about anything, even the smallest matters on Earth,
GET A LIFE! 


Define Optimism: Hopefulness and confidence about the future or successful outcome of something.

Can you be like me? Always smiling no matter how broken you are. 

Thursday, April 29, 2010

Believing In Yourself. ♥




Limitations can either define us or give us a challenge to outwit. When you look at your abilities, do you see boundaries and limits, or do you see possibilities and potential? Obsessing about weaknesses can blind us to the untapped abilities we already have. You have talent. Everyone does. The secret to success is to find that talent, develop it and push it as far as you can. Grandma Moses might have been a lousy bowler, Einstein probably couldn't sing a lick, Michelangelo could've been unable to speak well in public. So what? They knew what they were good at and rode that pony. Your talent might be right in front of you: where do you get the most compliments? What seems to come easily to you? What do people ask your advice for? Live there. Don't let the rest get in the way. 

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

KARMA will hit right back at you.

Whoever that said that, you'd better be sorry.
For I know, KARMA will hit you back real hard.
Grrr...






DAMN. Whatever.

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Earthquakes can't shake us, Cyclones can't break us, Hurricanes can't take away our love. ♥


Charice; The Small Girl with a Big Voice.


Stones, heavy like the love you've shown (shown)

Solid as the ground we've known (known)
And I just wanna carry on
We took it from the bottom up (no no no)
And even in a desert storm (yeah)
Sturdy as a rock we hold (oh)
Wishing every moment froze
Now I just wanna let you know
Earthquakes can't shake us
Cyclones can't break us
Hurricanes can't take away our love

Pyramid, we built this on a solid rock

It feels just like it's heaven's touch
Together at the top (at the top baby), like a pyramid
And even when the wind is blowing
We'll never fall just keep on going
Forever we will stay, like a pyramid

Like a pyramid like a pyramid eh (ooh)

Like a pyramid like a pyramid eh (ooh)
Like a pyramid like a pyramid eh eh (oooh)

Cold (cold), never ever when you're close (close)

We will never let it fold (fold)
A story that was never told
Something like a mystery (yoh!)
And every step we took we've grown
Look how fast the time has flown
A journey to a place unknown
We're going down in history
Earthquakes can't shake us (oh)
Cyclones can't break us (oh)
Hurricanes can't take away our love

Thanks to CHARU! This song is so phenomenal! Firstly, do you people know who Charice is?
I'm so inspired by her singing! Just listen to the Power of her voice and she's only at her mere age of 17. I love to be inspired and has never been afraid of doing the new things in my way.
Don't do it because you're asked to,do it(everything) with heart and passion。
Life is to more than meets the eye.

With loves,
Suey Erz
  
P/S: I guess I know now how to look for the everlast contentment. 

entment. 

Friday, April 23, 2010

so damn right.

Admit and apologize. When you do something wrong, admit it.  Learn to apologize. Sometimes a friend is upset, and all they want from you is to (genuinely) say “sorry.” It shows that you realize your misstep, and that you will hopefully not make the same mistake again.

pfft. ♥

aku dah feddup serious ni. 
minda tadi asyik kucar-kacir kata nak blog. 
tapi kata-katanya tak terjelma pulak. 
mood aku ni memang tak tenteram kebelakangan ni. 
(tak bermaksud aku emo lah)
aku pun tak tao nak gak pikirkan apa. huhu. 
ramai-ramai tunggulah ekk. 
otakku ni berlambak benda yang nak diperah tapi apakan daya, 
kata-kata indahku hilang di kayangan. 

sekian, ♥.

P/S: Amanda wifeyyyku balik hari ini, you nak tengok muka I excited cam ner? Heeeeeeeeeee! *Kee Hiao!*

Nak tengok gambar dia tak, yang damn sexyy punye? 
Alar...tuh pun you better ask her permission first! Dia bukan calang-calang orang tao. :D

Thursday, April 22, 2010

Seriously, Whay. ♥

It has been really busy days since I don't really know when and I really do not know whether I'm exactly enjoying what I am doing now. 
Seriously, Whay. 
I hope I have all the time to sleep like how I'd used to do it whenever we have those long term holidays for ourselves especially schooling year but now I am so craving to enter school like as soon as possible or just wished that 10th of May could come faster but I too know that when that time comes, I'll be longing to come back to this break season I'm having now. So yeah. Life's cool. 


Friday, April 16, 2010

What to do, eyy?

This only happens at 4am in the morning.

Thursday, April 15, 2010

The Lethal Combination. ♥

Our very own lethal combination. 
Talk into the pictures ayy! 
My mind was swaying and I just thought, pictures of me and my very byyatch!   
Honestly, it can't be any more random than this.
Here's the fairy tale. 
Only God knows when I fell in love with her, hahaha. 
She must be wondering too. 
She's irreplaceable.
What more can I ask for, I love her as she is. 
(Shhh...There's Sheila also, of course!)
This girl named Sor Wen
Met her during our Form 3 days. After PMR.
Moving on, we weren't so close until god-knows-what-happened during the Year 2008.
This is a story I would like to tell and let to be told for many years to come.
A best friend and a true friend she is. 
This I know well. Cause we are each other's Byy!
The fun I had with her were irreplaceable.
She is something to be cherished.
I will never forget her.
No matter where or when will I move on.
Simple said, I think her mind clicks with mine. 
Love you.













My very own personal favourite!

Memories had with her will always be in my heart. 
I seriously love youuu, Byy! 
Last but not least, Thanks for everything!

Monday, April 12, 2010

On our way back down to Earth. ♥


I never thought that it be easy
Cause we both so distance now
And the walls are closing in on us
And we're wondering how
No one has a solid answer
But just walking in the dark
And you can see the look on my face
It just tears me apart

So we fight (so we fight) through the hurt (through the hurt)
And we cry (and cry and cry and cry)
And we live (and we live) and we learn (and we learn)
And we try and try and try and try

So its up to to you and its up to me
That we meet in the middle way
On our way back down to earth
Down to earth down to earth
On our way back down to earth
(back down to earth - repeat)

Mommy you'll always and somewhere
And daddy I live outta down
So tell me how could I ever be normal somehow
You tell me this is for the best
So tell me why am I in tears
So far away and now I just need you here

So we fight (so we fight) through the hurt (through the hurt)
And we cry (and cry and cry and cry)
And we live (and we live) and we learn (and we learn)
And we try and try and try and try

So its up to to you and its up to me
That we meet in the middle way
On our way back down to earth
Down to earth down to earth
On our way back down to earth
(back down to earth - repeat)

We fell so far away from where we used to be
Now we're standing and where do we go
When there's no road to get to your heart
Let's start over again

So its up to to you and its up to me
That we meet in the middle way
On our way back down to earth
Down to earth down to earth
On our way back down to earth
(back down to earth - repeat) 

I never thought that it be easy
Cause we both so distance now
And the walls are closing in on us
And we're wondering how.

I love Justin Bieber! He's young and whatever, I love him and all his songs! =)

Thursday, April 8, 2010

The RED Pair.

I bought this XOMG Red piece today! Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! Finally. A proper not-forgetting-FLAT footwear. I fell in love with RED, I dunno why. This pair had to versus another silver+bronze pair of flats but I ended up choosing what I saw first.
I am truly grateful for everything that has in store for me. 



As the saying goes, "Follow yr first instinct!"  

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

I used to be.

now I'm not the same anymore.

Secrets. (Back to Back)


It has been some time people that I neglected this space of mine. The vast gap that I have created between the times has much story to tell, but neither that I know, I dunno where to start and where to stop. So, forgive me. 

Here's a song dedicated to you all, readers.


One Republic singing Secrets.

I need another story
Something to get off my chest
My life gets kinda boring
Need something that I can confess
'Til all my sleeves are stained red

From all the truth that I've said
Come by it honestly I swear
Thought you saw me wink, no
I've been on the brink, so

Tell me what you want to hear
Something that will light those ears
Sick of all the insinceres
I'm gonna give all my secrets away

This time, don't need another perfect line
Don't care if critics never jump in line
I'm gonna give all my secrets away

My God, amazing how we got this far
It's like we're chasing all those stars
Who's driving shiny big black cars
And everyday I see the news
All the problems that we could solve

And when a situation rises
Just write it into an album
Singing straight, too cold
I don't really like my flow, no, so

Tell me what you want to hear
Something that will light those ears
Sick of all the insinceres
I'm gonna give all my secrets away

This time, don't need another perfect line
Don't care if critics never jump in line
I'm gonna give all my secrets away

Oh, got no reason, got not shame
Got no family I can blame
Just don't let me disappear
I'm 'a tell you everything

So tell me what you want to hear
Something that will light those ears
Sick of all the insinceres
So I'm gonna give all my secrets away

This time, don't need another perfect line
Don't care if critics never jump in line
I'm gonna give all my secrets away

So tell me what you want to hear
Something that will light those ears
Sick of all the insinceres
So I'm gonna give all my secrets away

This time, don't need another perfect line
Don't care if critics never jump in line
I'm gonna give all my secrets away
All my secrets away, all my secrets away


current favourite undone.



P/S: I will give you my secrets if you wanna, just wait for me to open up!